Admissions

Click here for Admission list of Std XI

RESULTS OF ADMISSION ROUND 2

Class I

Sr. Surname Name Father's Name
1 Rajguru Dvija Bimal
2 Biswas Ankit Amit
3 Desai Krushangi Jignesh
4 Shah Aashna Chirag

Wait List

1 Mehta Abhi Vijay
2 Dangar Khushi Rajesh
 

Class II

Sr. Surname Name Father's Name
1 Chhadia Raghav Jasmin
2 Upadhyay Aahira Sanjeev
3 Patil Aarnav Anil

Wait List

1 Rathi Dhriti Munish
2 Mehta Atharva Anurag

Class IV

Wait List

1 Sakshi Swastika Manish Kumar
2 Doshi Dharmik Paresh
3 Sheth Nihar Ronak

Class V

1 Joshi Kavya Pratik
2 Kapadia Deeya Nishit
3 Mistry Bhumika Manoj Kumar

Wait List

1 Sen Sahil Sourav
2 Chakurkar Shreya Shankar

Class VI

1 Chhadia Mansi Jasmin
2 Barai Arunangshu Vaskar Kumar
3 Audichya Arushi Mayank
4 Sharma Jyot Jitendra
5 Mantri Nikita Kshudiram
6 Bhatt Varun Haresh
7 Panchawadkar Omkar Amarendra

Wait List

1 Thakur Aaditya Rajesh
2 Paunikar Anish Manoj

Class VII

1 Mehta Aadi Vijay
2 Prasad Arushi Shailendra
3 Walvekar Shishir Kulgodesh
4 Kaur Chink Preet Gurupal
5 Pandith Aditya Somnath
6 Kachhadia Het Bhikhulal
7 Patel Janshi Bhupendra
8 Gehlot Mahak Sachin

Wait List

  Shrivastava Rashi Rahul
  Das Priyanshu Gautam

Class VIII

Wait List

1 Mashalkar Kedar Sadanand
2 Modi
Kanishk
Hareshkumar

Class IX

1 Saxena
Suyash
Sanjeev
2 Barai
Tushankaa
Vaskar Kumar
3 Matlani
Varun
Rajendra
4 Shah
Manan
Ruchir
5 Karnik Mrunmayi ******
6 Yadav
Dev
Satish Kumar
7   S. Kavin Nivas Palani
8 Acharya
Lokesh
Asit
9 Srivastava
Manas
Sanjay Kumar
10 Bhatt
Vaishvi
Sandeep

Wait List

1 Tilokani Meher Vijay

Class X

  Nair Kaustubh Kumar Dr. K. Krishna Kumar
  Thanki Ronit Limesh
  Thanki Rohin Limesh
  Mistry Megha Manoj Kumar
  Kulkarni Ishaan Jayant
  Consul Aanya Lalit
  Shukla Nandini Jayant Kumar
       
Fee Payment for Selected Candidates
Dates: 1st & 2nd April'16
Time : 8:30 am to 12:30 pm
Wait Listed Candidates These Candidates will be granted admission subject to the number of applications received for Transfer Certificates. In the case of a confirmed admission not interested in the seat granted the first person on the wait list will be called by the school to pay the fees and secure admission. These calls will be made after 4th April and fees must be paid on Wed., 6th April to the School Office as per the timings given above.
 

Class Xi PROVISIONAL Admissions
For Students Seeking Admissions from Outside Schools & School Boards

 

Admissions 2016-17
Round II
Vacancy list

Classes No. of Sections Vacancy
I 7 4
II 7 2
III 7 Nil
IV 6 Nil
V 6 2
VI 6 5
VII 6 6
VIII 6 Nil
IX 6 10
X 6 8
 

Admissions 2016

This is to inform that there is a change in the schedule in the 2nd Round of Admissions. Since most of the students will become busy in preparing for their final exams, we have decided to shift the Admission Process to March instead of February.

Kindly note the new dates will be as follows

1. Availability of Forms : 18th, 19th and 21st March
2. Admission Process : 23rd March, 8:00 am onwards
3. Declaration of Results : 28th March, 3:00 pm
4. Payment of Fees : 1st and 2nd April

School reopens for the new academic year on Wednesday, 6th April 2016, 7:30 am.